Hertha Bsc Vs Borussia M'gladbach Summary & Highlights Season 2020/2021

Bundesliga
Hertha BSC
? - ? HT: (2 - 2)
Borussia M'gladbach

How did the teams perform?

1
Total Votes
Hertha BSC logo Hertha BSC
Borussia M'gladbach Borussia M'gladbach logo
World Class70%
Solid100%
Bang Average0%
Lucky0%
Shocking0%
World Class0%
Solid0%
Bang Average0%
Lucky0%
Shocking100%

Match Stats

Hertha BSC
Borussia M'gladbach
Ball Possession
62%38%
Attack
23
Total shots
7
5
Blocked shots
1
11
Shots inside box
4
12
Shots outside box
3
11
Corner kicks
3
1
Offsides
2
Passing
562
Total passes
356
484
Accurate passes
278
Discipline
12
Fouls
17
2
Yellow cards
1
0
Red cards
1
2
Goalkeeper saves
5

Lineups

Hertha BSCHertha BSC 3-4-3
1
1 Alexander Schwolow
7
13
2 Lukas Klünter
7
5
3 Niklas Stark
7
31
4 Márton Dárdai
7
42
5 Deyovaisio Zeefuik
7
18
6 Santiago Ascacibar
8
8
7 Mattéo Guendouzi
7
17
8 Maximilian Mittelstädt
6
11
9 Dodi Lukebakio
7
15
10 Jhon Córdoba
9
10
11 Matheus Cunha
9
Substitutes
12
0 Nils-Jonathan Körber
25
0 Jordan Torunarigha
14
0 Omar Alderete
2
0 Peter Pekarík
21
0 Marvin Plattenhardt
7
28
0 Sami Khedira
7
7
0 Mathew Leckie
24
0 Nemanja Radonjić
7
9
0 Krzysztof Piątek
7
🧑🏻‍💼 Coach
P. Dárdai
Borussia M'gladbach Borussia M'gladbach 3-4-3
1
1 Yann Sommer
3
28
2 Matthias Ginter
7
8
3 Denis Zakaria
6
25
4 Ramy Bensebaini
7
18
5 Stefan Lainer
7
6
6 Christoph Kramer
6
32
7 Florian Neuhaus
7
17
8 Oscar Wendt
6
13
9 Lars Stindl
8
10
10 Marcus Thuram
7
14
11 Alassane Pléa
7
Substitutes
21
0 Tobias Sippel
7
3
0 Michael Lang
15
0 Jordan Beyer
24
0 Tony Jantschke
7
0 Patrick Herrmann
7
19
0 Valentino Lazaro
7
11
0 Hannes Wolf
36
0 Breel Embolo
7
16
0 Ibrahima Traoré
🧑🏻‍💼 Coach
M. Rose

Head to Head (Last 6 Matches in League)

1 Hertha BSC Wins
2 Draws
3 Borussia M'gladbach Wins
16.7% 33.3% 50%
19 Aug 2022 Borussia M'gladbach 1 - 0 Hertha Berlin Bundesliga
12 Mar 2022 Borussia M'gladbach 2 - 0 Hertha Berlin Bundesliga
23 Oct 2021 Hertha Berlin 1 - 0 Borussia M'gladbach Bundesliga
10 Apr 2021 Hertha BSC 2 - 2 Borussia M'gladbach Bundesliga
12 Dec 2020 Borussia M'gladbach 1 - 1 Hertha BSC Bundesliga
27 Jun 2020 Borussia M'gladbach 2 - 1 Hertha BSC Bundesliga

Bundesliga Standings

Total
Home
Away
Pos Team MP W D L GF/GA GD Pts
1 Bayern Munich logo Bayern Munich 28 23 4 1 100-27 +73 73
2 Dortmund logo Dortmund 28 19 7 2 60-28 +32 64
3 RB Leipzig logo RB Leipzig 28 16 5 7 55-36 +19 53
4 Stuttgart logo Stuttgart 28 16 5 7 56-38 +18 53
5 Hoffenheim logo Hoffenheim 29 15 6 8 57-43 +14 51
6 Bayer Leverkusen logo Bayer Leverkusen 28 14 7 7 58-39 +19 49
7 Eintracht Frankfurt logo Eintracht Frankfurt 28 10 9 9 52-53 -1 39
8 Freiburg logo Freiburg 28 10 7 11 41-47 -6 37
9 Mainz logo Mainz 28 8 9 11 35-43 -8 33
10 Augsburg logo Augsburg 29 9 6 14 36-53 -17 33
11 Union Berlin logo Union Berlin 28 8 8 12 32-47 -15 32
12 Hamburger SV logo Hamburger SV 28 7 10 11 32-41 -9 31
13 B. Monchengladbach logo B. Monchengladbach 28 7 9 12 35-48 -13 30
14 Werder Bremen logo Werder Bremen 28 7 7 14 31-49 -18 28
15 FC Koln logo FC Koln 28 6 9 13 40-49 -9 27
16 St. Pauli logo St. Pauli 28 6 7 15 25-45 -20 25
17 Wolfsburg logo Wolfsburg 28 5 6 17 38-63 -25 21
18 Heidenheim logo Heidenheim 28 3 7 18 29-63 -34 16

Hertha BSC vs Borussia M'gladbach Highlights & Match Recap – 2021-04-10

The football world turned its eyes to Olympiastadion, Berlin for a highly anticipated Bundesliga clash. On 2021-04-10, Hertha BSC faced off against Borussia M'gladbach in a match that lived up to the pre-game hype, offering intensity, tactical battles, and memorable moments.

Whether it was a battle for the top spot or a fight for survival, both teams gave their all on the pitch. If you couldn't catch the action live, don't worry—you can watch the Hertha BSC vs Borussia M'gladbach highlights and full match replay exclusively at dutchhighlights.com.

League Table & Position Analysis

In the latest Bundesliga standings, Hertha BSC currently occupy the N/A position. Their campaign so far has seen them accumulate 0 points across 0 fixtures (0W, 0D, 0L).

On the other side, the visitors Borussia M'gladbach are ranked N/A with 30 points from 28 matches. With a record of 7 wins, 9 draws, and 12 losses, they continue to push for a stronger finish this season.

Head-to-Head (H2H) Stats & Historical Rivalry

The history between these two sides is always filled with drama. Looking at their last 6 encounters, Hertha BSC have secured 1 victories, while Borussia M'gladbach have come out on top 3 times. There have been 2 stalemates where the points were shared. Interestingly, /6 of these matches saw both teams finding the back of the net (BTTS).

Recent Form & Match Performance

Form: Hertha BSC

Form: Borussia M'gladbach

Don't Miss the Action: Watch Highlights Here

Relive every goal, save, and controversial moment from this Bundesliga thriller. For the best video quality and comprehensive coverage of Hertha BSC vs Borussia M'gladbach, head over to soccer-highlight.com – your ultimate destination for football highlights.